Hayden Dental Carmarthen

Hayden Dental Carmarthen

The family-run dental practice in Carmarthen, serving West Wales including Carmarthenshire, Pembrokeshire, Ceredigion, and beyond, offers a wide range of services. These include regular checkups, dental implants, hygiene appointments, facial aesthetics, and Invisalign braces. The experienced and compassionate team at Hayden Dental prioritizes the dental health of your entire family.

Hayden Dental Carmarthen Opening Times

Monday08:30 - 17:00
Tuesday08:30 - 17:00
Wednesday08:30 - 16:00
Thursday08:30 - 18:00
Friday08:30 - 16:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Treatments & fees

As listed by the practice, August 2026. Prices can change — check with the practice. See the practice's full price list.

Examinations & check-ups

New Patient Assessment£110
Routine Dental Health Examination£65

Hygienist services

Hygienist Appointment£100
Extended Hygiene Appointment£150
Direct Access Hygiene£175

Emergency dentistry

New Patient Emergency (Assess & Treat) (Non-Registered Patient)£175
Emergency Appointment (Assess & Treat) (Registered Patient)£150

Braces & orthodontics

RetainersFrom £375

Invisalign & clear aligners

Consultation and ClinCheck£275
Invisalign TreatmentFrom £3,250

Teeth whitening

Teeth Whitening£375
Teeth Whitening Refills (2 syringe kit) - existing whitening patients only£45

Dental implants

Implant Assessment£300
Dental ImplantsFrom £3,300
Implant-Supported DenturesFrom £5,150

Veneers & composite bonding

Veneers£700 each
Composite Bonding£225 each

Crowns & bridges

Crowns & BridgesFrom £700
Emax Onlay£775

Root canal treatment

Root Canal TreatmentFrom £350

Tooth extraction

Extraction (Routine)From £150
Surgical ExtractionFrom £225
Extraction with Bone Graft Augmentation£375 - £525

Dentures

Full Denture (Acrylic)From £700
Chrome & Flexi DenturesFrom £1,080
Denture Repair & Refit£125
Denture Addition (one tooth)£190
Each Additional Tooth£30 each

Children's dentistry

Child's New Patient Assessment£65
Child's Hygiene Appointment£50
Specialist Paediatric Assessment£250

Other treatments & fees

FillingsFrom £150
Sports GuardFrom £100
Anti-Wrinkle InjectionsFrom £200
Dermal FillersFrom £275

Also offers: Sedation & nervous patients.

Nearest dentists in Carmarthen